Select Language : English 日本語 中文(简体字)

Americas

Brazil: English / 日本語 / Português do Brasil
United States: English

Europe, Middle East, Africa (EMEA)

EMEA:
(Belgium, France, Germany, Netherlands, Spain, United Arab Emirates, United Kingdom)
English / 日本語 / Español / Deutsch / Français
Russia: English / 日本語 / русский

Asia Pacific

Japan(Business): English / 日本語
Japan(Residential): English / 日本語
Australia(NTT Com ICT Solutions): English
Mainland China: English / 日本語 / 簡體中文
Hong Kong & Macao: English / 日本語 / 繁体中文 / 簡體中文
India: English / 日本語
Indonesia: English
Korea: English / 日本語 / 한국어
Malaysia: English
Philippines(DTSI): English
Singapore: English / 日本語
Taiwan: English / 日本語 / 繁体中文
Thailand: English / 日本語
Vietnam: English / 日本語

Privacy Policy

Privacy policy

It is the policy of NTT Communications China ("NTT Com China") to comply with, and where possible exceed, internationally recognized standards of personal data privacy protection, in complying with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. In doing so, NTT Com China will ensure compliance by our staff with the relevant standards of security and confidentiality.

Personal information

The personal information here means personal data provided by the customer on internet such as customers' address, name, telephone number, E-mail address, etc. which can certify the customers' identity.

Personal information collection

Customer may be required to provide personal data and information in order to use or subscribe to certain services or publication as customer surfs the Internet or otherwise use the services provided by NTT Com China. NTT Com China disclose the purposes of gathering personal information to customers and achieve them.

Disclosure of using the personal information

NTT Com China ensure to use personal information provided by customers for disclosed purposes only.
Besides, NTT Com China provides users with the opportunity to opt-out of receiving unsolicited communications from NTT Com China. If at any point in the future you do not wish to receive any unsolicited communications from NTT Com China, simply contact our customer relations by email, phone or in writing and our customer relations will remove you from our contact list for the purposes of those communications.

Principle of non-disclosure of personal information to third parties

NTT Com China ensure to non-disclose the personal information provided by customers to a third party. However, following cases are not limited:
(1) Customer agrees to disclose
(2) Disclose to NTT Com China's partners, affiliates and outsourcing companies, if it is needed.
(3) Use processed data which can not certify customer's identity to compile aggregate statistics and carry out analysis.
(4) Requested by laws. If it is necessary, NTT Com China disclose, revise or delete customers' personal information immediately.

Helpdesk services

NTT Com China provides inquiry E-mail address for any requests about personal information provided by customers.

About disclose/revise/delete personal information

If find any incorrectness about customers' personal information, NTT Com China should disclose, revise or delete customers' personal informations immediately after confirming the customer's identity.

Security

NTT Com China is concerned with the security of data collected.To manage the Personal Information properly, NTT Com China take appropriate measures against illegal access, loss, destruction, falsification, and disclosure of Personal Information provided by the customer through continuous improvement efforts.

Compliance with law

NTT Com China is in compliance with personal information law and other various norms.

Updates of the Privacy policy

NTT Com China is sensitive to users' privacy issues and recognizes the need to update this policy as new features and services are offered by NTT Com China and as the environment in which NTT Com China operates changes. Users can access the newest Privacy policy on NTT Com China's Web site.
Besides, the prescribed "Privacy policy" is prior to other particular terms and conditions on NTT Com China's each site.

NTT Communications China Co., Ltd.

Back to Top

Shanghai industry and Commerce